AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Seagirt Blvd/Beach 17 St

Seagirt Blvd/Beach 17 St is a New York City bus stop on Seagirt Blvd at the corner of Beach 17 St, served by Q113, Q114 in Queens. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
Q114 Rush Far Rockaway Seagirt Bl via Brewer Bl 1 stop away 06:30 AM Now
Q114 Rush Far Rockaway Seagirt Bl via Brewer Bl 5.3 miles away 06:52 AM 23 min
Q113 Limited Far Rockaway Seagirt Bl via Brewer Bl/Nassau Expwy Scheduled departure 07:58 AM 89 min
schedule Rows marked Scheduled departure come from the timetable: no vehicle on that route is being tracked toward this stop yet.
지도에서 Seagirt Blvd/Beach 17 St 위치
Seagirt Blvd/Beach 17 St
탭하여 3D 지도 열기

Questions about Seagirt Blvd/Beach 17 St

MTA bus stop · Q113, Q114

Which buses stop at Seagirt Blvd/Beach 17 St?

This stop is served by 2 routes: Q113, Q114. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Seagirt Blvd/Beach 17 St?

The next bus is arriving now. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Seagirt Blvd/Beach 17 St bus stop?

It stands on Seagirt Blvd where it meets Beach 17 St in Queens. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the Q113 route?

It is stop 3 of 38 on the Q113, after Seagirt Blvd/Crest Rd and before Seagirt Blvd/Beach 20 St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Q114 route?

It is stop 4 of 60 on the Q114, after Seagirt Blvd/Crest Rd and before Seagirt Blvd/Beach 20 St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Seagirt Blvd/Beach 17 St?

The closest one is Beach 25 St (A), about 990 m away, 12 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

앱 다운로드

실시간 NYC 지하철, PATH, JFK AirTrain, 경로 계획, 역 출구, 환승 안내 및 서비스 알림을 하나의 지도에서 확인하세요.