AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Grand St/Clinton St

Grand St/Clinton St is a New York City bus stop on Grand St at the corner of Clinton St, served by M14A-SBS in Manhattan. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
M14A-SBS Select Bus Les Grand-Fdr via 14 St approaching 10:04 AM Now
M14A-SBS Select Bus Les Grand-Fdr via 14 St 1.3 miles away 10:15 AM 11 min
M14A-SBS Select Bus Les Grand-Fdr via 14 St 2.7 miles away 10:28 AM 24 min
Расположение Grand St/Clinton St на карте
Grand St/Clinton St
нажмите, чтобы открыть 3D‑карту

Questions about Grand St/Clinton St

MTA bus stop · M14A-SBS

Which buses stop at Grand St/Clinton St?

This stop is served by one route: M14A-SBS. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Grand St/Clinton St?

The next bus is arriving now. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Grand St/Clinton St bus stop?

It stands on Grand St where it meets Clinton St in Manhattan. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the M14A-SBS route?

It is stop 9 of 42 on the M14A-SBS, after Grand St/Pitt St and before Grand St/Essex St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Grand St/Clinton St?

The closest one is Delancey St-Essex St (J, M, Z), about 300 m away, 4 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Скачать приложение

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальном времени, PATH, JFK AirTrain, построение маршрутов, выходы станций, подсказки по пересадкам и сервисные оповещения на одной карте.