AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St

Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St is a New York City bus stop on Fort Hamilton Pkwy at the corner of 83 St, served by B16, B70 in Brooklyn. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
B70 Dyker Heights Va Hospital 0.7 miles away 10:46 AM 3 min
B16 Bay Ridge Shore Rd 0.9 miles away 10:48 AM 6 min
B70 Dyker Heights Va Hospital 1.1 miles away 10:50 AM 7 min
B16 Bay Ridge Shore Rd 1.3 miles away 10:53 AM 11 min
B70 Dyker Heights Va Hospital 2.5 miles away 11:08 AM 25 min
B16 Bay Ridge Shore Rd 4.0 miles away 11:09 AM 27 min
B70 Dyker Heights Va Hospital 3.4 miles away 11:17 AM 34 min
B16 Bay Ridge Shore Rd 5.2 miles away 11:17 AM 35 min
Расположение Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St на карте
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St
нажмите, чтобы открыть 3D‑карту

Questions about Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St

MTA bus stop · B16, B70

Which buses stop at Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St?

This stop is served by 2 routes: B16, B70. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St?

The next bus is about 3 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St bus stop?

It stands on Fort Hamilton Pkwy where it meets 83 St in Brooklyn. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the B16 route?

It is stop 36 of 118 on the B16, after Fort Hamilton Pkwy/86 St and before 7 Av Service Rd South/81 St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the B70 route?

It is stop 15 of 65 on the B70, after Fort Hamilton Pkwy/86 St and before 7 Av Service Rd South/81 St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St?

The closest one is 86 St (R), about 500 m away, 6 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Скачать приложение

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальном времени, PATH, JFK AirTrain, построение маршрутов, выходы станций, подсказки по пересадкам и сервисные оповещения на одной карте.