AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Lorimer St/Nassau Av

Lorimer St/Nassau Av is a New York City bus stop on Lorimer St at the corner of Nassau Av, served by B48 in Brooklyn. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
B48
B48 Greenpoint Meeker Av 0.5 miles away 11:28 AM 3 min
B48 Greenpoint Meeker Av 2.7 miles away 11:46 AM 21 min
지도에서 Lorimer St/Nassau Av 위치
Lorimer St/Nassau Av
탭하여 3D 지도 열기

Questions about Lorimer St/Nassau Av

MTA bus stop · B48

Which buses stop at Lorimer St/Nassau Av?

This stop is served by one route: B48. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Lorimer St/Nassau Av?

The next bus is about 3 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Lorimer St/Nassau Av bus stop?

It stands on Lorimer St where it meets Nassau Av in Brooklyn. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the B48 route?

It is stop 77 of 92 on the B48, after Manhattan Av/Driggs Av and before Nassau Av/Manhattan Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Lorimer St/Nassau Av?

The closest one is Nassau Av (G), about 140 m away, 2 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

앱 다운로드

실시간 NYC 지하철, PATH, JFK AirTrain, 경로 계획, 역 출구, 환승 안내 및 서비스 알림을 하나의 지도에서 확인하세요.