AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

21 St/Astoria Blvd

21 St/Astoria Blvd is a New York City bus stop on 21 St at the corner of Astoria Blvd, served by Q100, Q69 in Queens. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
Q100 Limited Queens Plaza Scheduled departure 02:40 AM 58 min
Q100 Limited Queens Plaza Scheduled departure 03:40 AM 118 min
schedule Rows marked Scheduled departure come from the timetable: no vehicle on that route is being tracked toward this stop yet.
Розташування 21 St/Astoria Blvd на карті
21 St/Astoria Blvd
натисніть, щоб відкрити 3D‑карту

Questions about 21 St/Astoria Blvd

MTA bus stop · Q100, Q69

Which buses stop at 21 St/Astoria Blvd?

This stop is served by 2 routes: Q100, Q69. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at 21 St/Astoria Blvd?

The next scheduled departure is in about 58 minutes. No vehicle is being tracked yet, so this comes from the timetable, not from a live bus.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the 21 St/Astoria Blvd bus stop?

It stands on 21 St where it meets Astoria Blvd in Queens. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the Q100 route?

It is stop 9 of 24 on the Q100, after 21 St/30 Av and before 21 St/24 Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Q69 route?

It is stop 22 of 53 on the Q69, after 21 St/30 Av and before 21 St/25 Rd. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near 21 St/Astoria Blvd?

The closest one is 30 Av (N, W), about 720 m away, 9 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Завантажити додаток

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальному часі, PATH, JFK AirTrain, планування маршрутів, виходи зі станцій, підказки щодо пересадок і сервісні сповіщення на одній мапі.