AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Farmers Blvd/Linden Blvd

Farmers Blvd/Linden Blvd is a New York City bus stop on Farmers Blvd at the corner of Linden Blvd, served by Q3 in Queens. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
Q3
Q3 Jfk Airport via Farmers Bl 0.6 miles away 09:03 AM 3 min
Q3 Jfk Airport via Farmers Bl 2.5 miles away 09:15 AM 14 min
地图上 Farmers Blvd/Linden Blvd 的位置
Farmers Blvd/Linden Blvd
点击打开我们的三维地图

Questions about Farmers Blvd/Linden Blvd

MTA bus stop · Q3

Which buses stop at Farmers Blvd/Linden Blvd?

This stop is served by one route: Q3. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Farmers Blvd/Linden Blvd?

The next bus is about 3 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Farmers Blvd/Linden Blvd bus stop?

It stands on Farmers Blvd where it meets Linden Blvd in Queens. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the Q3 route?

It is stop 48 of 79 on the Q3, after Farmers Blvd/118 Rd and before Farmers Blvd/Quencer Rd. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

下载应用

实时纽约地铁、PATH、JFK AirTrain、路线规划、车站出口、换乘指引和服务提醒,一张地图全部搞定。