AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Homelawn St/84 Rd

Homelawn St/84 Rd is a New York City bus stop on Homelawn St at the corner of 84 Rd, served by Q31 in Queens. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
Q31
schedule No bus is being tracked toward this stop right now, and there is no scheduled departure in the next two hours.
Розташування Homelawn St/84 Rd на карті
Homelawn St/84 Rd
натисніть, щоб відкрити 3D‑карту

Questions about Homelawn St/84 Rd

MTA bus stop · Q31

Which buses stop at Homelawn St/84 Rd?

This stop is served by one route: Q31. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Homelawn St/84 Rd?

No bus is being tracked toward this stop at the moment. That is normal late at night and on quiet routes: the page updates itself every 30 seconds, and times appear as soon as the MTA Bus Time feed reports a vehicle.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Homelawn St/84 Rd bus stop?

It stands on Homelawn St where it meets 84 Rd in Queens. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the Q31 route?

It is stop 15 of 74 on the Q31, after Homelawn St/Highland Av and before Homelawn St/Aspen Pl. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Homelawn St/84 Rd?

The closest one is 169 St (F), about 610 m away, 8 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Завантажити додаток

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальному часі, PATH, JFK AirTrain, планування маршрутів, виходи зі станцій, підказки щодо пересадок і сервісні сповіщення на одній мапі.