AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Horace Harding Expwy/Francis Lewis Blvd

Horace Harding Expwy/Francis Lewis Blvd is a New York City bus stop on Horace Harding Expwy at the corner of Francis Lewis Blvd, served by Q30, Q74, Q75 in Queens. With 3 routes calling here it doubles as a transfer point between them. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
Q74 Limited Queensborough Community College at stop 07:50 AM Now
Q30 Rush Little Neck Little Neck Pkwy 1.1 miles away 07:54 AM 4 min
Q30 Rush Little Neck Little Neck Pkwy 3.1 miles away 08:06 AM 16 min
Horace Harding Expwy/Francis Lewis Blvd location on the map
Horace Harding Expwy/Francis Lewis Blvd
click to open our 3D Map

Questions about Horace Harding Expwy/Francis Lewis Blvd

MTA bus stop · Q30, Q74, Q75

Which buses stop at Horace Harding Expwy/Francis Lewis Blvd?

This stop is served by 3 routes: Q30, Q74, Q75. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Horace Harding Expwy/Francis Lewis Blvd?

The next bus is arriving now. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Horace Harding Expwy/Francis Lewis Blvd bus stop?

It stands on Horace Harding Expwy where it meets Francis Lewis Blvd in Queens. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the Q30 route?

It is stop 27 of 51 on the Q30, after Horace Harding Expwy/Peck Av and before Horace Harding Expwy/Oceania St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Q74 route?

It is stop 26 of 32 on the Q74, after Horace Harding Expwy/188 St and before Horace Harding Expwy/Oceania St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Q75 route?

It is stop 27 of 40 on the Q75, after Horace Harding Expwy/Peck Av and before Horace Harding Expwy/Oceania St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Download App

Real-time NYC subway, PATH, JFK AirTrain, route planning, station exits, transfer guidance, and service alerts in one map.