AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Little Neck Pkwy/Annandale Ln

Little Neck Pkwy/Annandale Ln is a New York City bus stop on Little Neck Pkwy at the corner of Annandale Ln, served by Q36 in Queens. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
Q36
Q36 Rush Jamaica Bus Terminal < 1 stop away 06:42 AM Now
Расположение Little Neck Pkwy/Annandale Ln на карте
Little Neck Pkwy/Annandale Ln
нажмите, чтобы открыть 3D‑карту

Questions about Little Neck Pkwy/Annandale Ln

MTA bus stop · Q36

Which buses stop at Little Neck Pkwy/Annandale Ln?

This stop is served by one route: Q36. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Little Neck Pkwy/Annandale Ln?

The next bus is arriving now. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Little Neck Pkwy/Annandale Ln bus stop?

It stands on Little Neck Pkwy where it meets Annandale Ln in Queens. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the Q36 route?

It is stop 60 of 66 on the Q36, after Little Neck Pkwy/Leeds Rd and before Little Neck Pkwy/Northern Blvd. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Скачать приложение

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальном времени, PATH, JFK AirTrain, построение маршрутов, выходы станций, подсказки по пересадкам и сервисные оповещения на одной карте.