AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Stanley Av/Crescent St

Stanley Av/Crescent St is a New York City bus stop on Stanley Av at the corner of Crescent St, served by B13 in Brooklyn. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
B13
B13 Wyckoff Hts Hosp Wyckoff Av Dekalb Av Scheduled departure 07:41 AM 17 min
B13 Wyckoff Hts Hosp Wyckoff Av Dekalb Av Scheduled departure 08:11 AM 47 min
B13 Wyckoff Hts Hosp Wyckoff Av Dekalb Av Scheduled departure 08:41 AM 77 min
B13 Wyckoff Hts Hosp Wyckoff Av Dekalb Av Scheduled departure 09:12 AM 108 min
schedule Rows marked Scheduled departure come from the timetable: no vehicle on that route is being tracked toward this stop yet.
地图上 Stanley Av/Crescent St 的位置
Stanley Av/Crescent St
点击打开我们的三维地图

Questions about Stanley Av/Crescent St

MTA bus stop · B13

Which buses stop at Stanley Av/Crescent St?

This stop is served by one route: B13. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Stanley Av/Crescent St?

The next scheduled departure is in about 17 minutes. No vehicle is being tracked yet, so this comes from the timetable, not from a live bus.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Stanley Av/Crescent St bus stop?

It stands on Stanley Av where it meets Crescent St in Brooklyn. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the B13 route?

It is stop 17 of 114 on the B13, after Crescent St/Stanley Av and before Stanley Av/Autumn Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Stanley Av/Crescent St?

The closest one is Euclid Av (A, C), about 1180 m away, 15 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

下载应用

实时纽约地铁、PATH、JFK AirTrain、路线规划、车站出口、换乘指引和服务提醒,一张地图全部搞定。