AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Throop Av/Hart St

Throop Av/Hart St is a New York City bus stop on Throop Av at the corner of Hart St, served by B43 in Brooklyn. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
B43
B43 Greenpoint Box St 1.2 miles away 10:23 AM 11 min
Расположение Throop Av/Hart St на карте
Throop Av/Hart St
нажмите, чтобы открыть 3D‑карту

Questions about Throop Av/Hart St

MTA bus stop · B43

Which buses stop at Throop Av/Hart St?

This stop is served by one route: B43. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Throop Av/Hart St?

The next bus is about 11 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Throop Av/Hart St bus stop?

It stands on Throop Av where it meets Hart St in Brooklyn. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the B43 route?

It is stop 51 of 103 on the B43, after Tompkins Av/Willoughby Av and before Tompkins Av/Myrtle Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Throop Av/Hart St?

The closest one is Myrtle-Willoughby Avs (G), about 510 m away, 6 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Скачать приложение

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальном времени, PATH, JFK AirTrain, построение маршрутов, выходы станций, подсказки по пересадкам и сервисные оповещения на одной карте.