AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Flatbush Av/Caton Av

Flatbush Av/Caton Av is a New York City bus stop on Flatbush Av at the corner of Caton Av, served by B41 in Brooklyn. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
B41
B41 Kings Plaza via Flatbush 2.0 miles away 06:37 AM 10 min
지도에서 Flatbush Av/Caton Av 위치
Flatbush Av/Caton Av
탭하여 3D 지도 열기

Questions about Flatbush Av/Caton Av

MTA bus stop · B41

Which buses stop at Flatbush Av/Caton Av?

This stop is served by one route: B41. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Flatbush Av/Caton Av?

The next bus is about 10 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Flatbush Av/Caton Av bus stop?

It stands on Flatbush Av where it meets Caton Av in Brooklyn. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the B41 route?

It is stop 68 of 104 on the B41, after Flatbush Av/Church Av and before Flatbush Av/Clarkson Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Flatbush Av/Caton Av?

The closest one is Parkside Av (Q), about 350 m away, 4 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

앱 다운로드

실시간 NYC 지하철, PATH, JFK AirTrain, 경로 계획, 역 출구, 환승 안내 및 서비스 알림을 하나의 지도에서 확인하세요.