AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Troy Av/Empire Blvd

Troy Av/Empire Blvd is a New York City bus stop on Troy Av at the corner of Empire Blvd, served by B17 in Brooklyn. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
B17
B17 Crown Heights Eastern Pky 2.2 miles away 01:57 AM 13 min
Розташування Troy Av/Empire Blvd на карті
Troy Av/Empire Blvd
натисніть, щоб відкрити 3D‑карту

Questions about Troy Av/Empire Blvd

MTA bus stop · B17

Which buses stop at Troy Av/Empire Blvd?

This stop is served by one route: B17. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Troy Av/Empire Blvd?

The next bus is about 13 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Troy Av/Empire Blvd bus stop?

It stands on Troy Av where it meets Empire Blvd in Brooklyn. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the B17 route?

It is stop 89 of 96 on the B17, after Utica Av/Empire Blvd and before Troy Av/Montgomery St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Troy Av/Empire Blvd?

The closest one is Crown Hts-Utica Av (3, 4), about 640 m away, 8 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Завантажити додаток

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальному часі, PATH, JFK AirTrain, планування маршрутів, виходи зі станцій, підказки щодо пересадок і сервісні сповіщення на одній мапі.