AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Glen St/Victory Blvd

Glen St/Victory Blvd is a New York City bus stop on Glen St at the corner of Victory Blvd, served by SIM2, SIM25, SIM26. With 3 routes calling here it doubles as a transfer point between them. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
schedule No bus is being tracked toward this stop right now, and there is no scheduled departure in the next two hours.
地图上 Glen St/Victory Blvd 的位置
Glen St/Victory Blvd
点击打开我们的三维地图

Questions about Glen St/Victory Blvd

MTA bus stop · SIM2, SIM25, SIM26

Which buses stop at Glen St/Victory Blvd?

This stop is served by 3 routes: SIM2, SIM25, SIM26. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Glen St/Victory Blvd?

No bus is being tracked toward this stop at the moment. That is normal late at night and on quiet routes: the page updates itself every 30 seconds, and times appear as soon as the MTA Bus Time feed reports a vehicle.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Glen St/Victory Blvd bus stop?

It stands on Glen St where it meets Victory Blvd. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the SIM2 route?

It is stop 40 of 69 on the SIM2, after West Shore Expwy/Victory Blvd and before Staten Island Expwy/Wooley Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the SIM25 route?

It is stop 32 of 51 on the SIM25, after West Shore Expwy/Victory Blvd and before N.J. Tpke/Route 439 (S.B.). Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the SIM26 route?

It is stop 35 of 53 on the SIM26, after West Shore Expwy/Victory Blvd and before N.J. Tpke/Route 439 (S.B.). Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

下载应用

实时纽约地铁、PATH、JFK AirTrain、路线规划、车站出口、换乘指引和服务提醒,一张地图全部搞定。