AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Bloomingdale Rd/Alysia Ct

Bloomingdale Rd/Alysia Ct is a New York City bus stop on Bloomingdale Rd at the corner of Alysia Ct, served by S55, SIM26 in Staten Island. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
schedule No bus is being tracked toward this stop right now, and there is no scheduled departure in the next two hours.
Ubicación de Bloomingdale Rd/Alysia Ct en el mapa
Bloomingdale Rd/Alysia Ct
pulse para abrir nuestro mapa 3D

Questions about Bloomingdale Rd/Alysia Ct

MTA bus stop · S55, SIM26

Which buses stop at Bloomingdale Rd/Alysia Ct?

This stop is served by 2 routes: S55, SIM26. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Bloomingdale Rd/Alysia Ct?

No bus is being tracked toward this stop at the moment. That is normal late at night and on quiet routes: the page updates itself every 30 seconds, and times appear as soon as the MTA Bus Time feed reports a vehicle.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Bloomingdale Rd/Alysia Ct bus stop?

It stands on Bloomingdale Rd where it meets Alysia Ct in Staten Island. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the S55 route?

It is stop 36 of 79 on the S55, after Bloomingdale Rd/Pembrook Loop and before Bloomingdale Rd/Sharrotts Rd. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the SIM26 route?

It is stop 29 of 53 on the SIM26, after Bloomingdale Rd/Sharrotts Rd and before Bloomingdale Rd/Kramer Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Descargar App

Metro de NYC en tiempo real, PATH, JFK AirTrain, planificación de rutas, salidas de estaciones, guía de transbordos y alertas de servicio en un solo mapa.