AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Arthur Kill Rd/Opp Aspen Knolls

Arthur Kill Rd/Opp Aspen Knolls is a New York City bus stop on Arthur Kill Rd at the corner of Opp Aspen Knolls, served by S56, S74, S84, SIM22, SIM4C in Staten Island. With 5 routes calling here it doubles as a transfer point between them. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
S56 Huguenot Luten Av 2 stops away 04:45 PM 1 min
SIM4C Huguenot via Richmond Av via Arthur Kill Scheduled departure 04:46 PM 2 min
S84 Limited Bricktown Mall via Ar Kill Rd 2.2 miles away 04:55 PM 11 min
SIM4C Huguenot via Richmond Av via Arthur Kill Scheduled departure 04:58 PM 14 min
S84 Limited Bricktown Mall via Ar Kill Rd 7.9 miles away 05:21 PM 37 min
S74 Bricktown Mall via Ar Kill Rd 10.3 miles away 05:42 PM 58 min
schedule Rows marked Scheduled departure come from the timetable: no vehicle on that route is being tracked toward this stop yet.

Service alerts at this stop

  • notifications
    Planned - Stops Skipped
    Until further notice

    See a map of the bypass.

    What's happening?

    Water main construction

  • notifications
    Special Notice
    September 19 - 28, Saturday to Monday

    Please allow additional travel time and check the MTA app or website before you travel.

    What's happening?

    UN General Assembly 2026

  • notifications
    Planned - Detour
    Sep 22 - 29, Tue 6:00 AM to Tue 8:00 PM

    For service, use the stops on Central Park South/6th Ave or 5th Ave/W 48th St.

    Buses operate via 7th Ave and 50th St.

    See a map of the detoured route.

    What's happening?

    UN General Assembly 2026

    Note: Bus arrival information may not be available/accurate while buses are detoured

  • notifications
    Planned - Detour
    Sep 26, Saturday, 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM

    The last regular stop before the detour will be 6th Ave/Waverly Pl.

    The first regular stop after the detour will be E 23rd St/Broadway.

    Buses will skip stops at 6th Ave/W 15th St and make requested stops along 8th Ave.

    See a map of the detour

    What's happening?

    6th Ave Autumn Fair


    Note:
    Bus arrival information may not be accurate or available while buses are detoured.

  • notifications
    Planned - Detour
    Sep 27, Sunday, 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

    The last regular stop before the detour will be E 23rd St/Broadway.

    The first regular stop after the detour will be Madison Ave/E 47th St.

    Buses will make requested stops along 3rd Ave.

    See a detour map

    Skipped stops:

    • Madison Ave/E 34th St

    • Madison Ave/E 41st St

    What's happening?

    American Muslim Day Parade

    Note: Bus arrival information may not be available/accurate while buses are detoured.

Ubicación de Arthur Kill Rd/Opp Aspen Knolls en el mapa
Arthur Kill Rd/Opp Aspen Knolls
pulse para abrir nuestro mapa 3D

Questions about Arthur Kill Rd/Opp Aspen Knolls

MTA bus stop · S56, S74, S84, SIM22, SIM4C

Which buses stop at Arthur Kill Rd/Opp Aspen Knolls?

This stop is served by 5 routes: S56, S74, S84, SIM22, SIM4C. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Arthur Kill Rd/Opp Aspen Knolls?

The next bus is about 1 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Arthur Kill Rd/Opp Aspen Knolls bus stop?

It stands on Arthur Kill Rd where it meets Opp Aspen Knolls in Staten Island. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the S56 route?

It is stop 63 of 78 on the S56, after Arthur Kill Rd/Saint John Newmann and before Arthur Kill Rd/Woodrow Rd. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the S74 route?

It is stop 75 of 211 on the S74, after Arthur Kill Rd/Saint John Newmann and before Arthur Kill Rd/Kenilworth Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the S84 route?

It is stop 29 of 42 on the S84, after Arthur Kill Rd/Arden Heights Plaza and before Arthur Kill Rd/Kenilworth Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the SIM22 route?

It is stop 21 of 41 on the SIM22, after Arthur Kill Rd/Saint John Newmann and before Arthur Kill Rd/Woodrow Rd. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the SIM4C route?

It is stop 17 of 98 on the SIM4C, after Arthur Kill Rd/Saint John Newmann and before Arthur Kill Rd/Woodrow Rd. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Descargar App

Metro de NYC en tiempo real, PATH, JFK AirTrain, planificación de rutas, salidas de estaciones, guía de transbordos y alertas de servicio en un solo mapa.