AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Clove Rd/Saint Peters Cemetery

Clove Rd/Saint Peters Cemetery is a New York City bus stop on Clove Rd at the corner of Saint Peters Cemetery, served by S53 in Staten Island. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
S53
S53 Port Richmond 3.2 miles away 07:12 AM 14 min
S53 Port Richmond 7.1 miles away 07:24 AM 27 min

Where this stop sits

地图上 Clove Rd/Saint Peters Cemetery 的位置
Clove Rd/Saint Peters Cemetery
点击打开我们的三维地图

Questions about Clove Rd/Saint Peters Cemetery

MTA bus stop · S53

Which buses stop at Clove Rd/Saint Peters Cemetery?

This stop is served by one route: S53. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Clove Rd/Saint Peters Cemetery?

The next bus is about 14 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Clove Rd/Saint Peters Cemetery bus stop?

It stands on Clove Rd where it meets Saint Peters Cemetery in Staten Island. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the S53 route?

It is stop 33 of 90 on the S53, after Broadway/Clove Rd and before Clove Rd/Bement Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

下载应用

实时纽约地铁、PATH、JFK AirTrain、路线规划、车站出口、换乘指引和服务提醒,一张地图全部搞定。