AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Annadale Rd/Token St

Annadale Rd/Token St is a New York City bus stop on Annadale Rd at the corner of Token St, served by S55, SIM4, SIM4C in Staten Island. With 3 routes calling here it doubles as a transfer point between them. It is the end of the line for the SIM4. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
SIM4C Huguenot via Richmond Av via Arthur Kill 0.9 miles away 09:50 AM 2 min
SIM4C Huguenot via Richmond Av via Arthur Kill 13.1 miles away 10:20 AM 32 min
SIM4C Huguenot via Richmond Av via Arthur Kill 21.8 miles away 10:36 AM 48 min
SIM4C Huguenot via Richmond Av via Arthur Kill 26.4 miles away 11:05 AM 77 min
Расположение Annadale Rd/Token St на карте
Annadale Rd/Token St
нажмите, чтобы открыть 3D‑карту

Questions about Annadale Rd/Token St

MTA bus stop · S55, SIM4, SIM4C

Which buses stop at Annadale Rd/Token St?

This stop is served by 3 routes: S55, SIM4, SIM4C. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Annadale Rd/Token St?

The next bus is about 2 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Annadale Rd/Token St bus stop?

It stands on Annadale Rd where it meets Token St in Staten Island. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the S55 route?

It is stop 63 of 79 on the S55, after Eltingville/Transit Center and before Annadale Rd/Tynan St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the SIM4 route?

It is stop 1 of 63 on the SIM4, before Drumgoole Rd West/Annadale Rd. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the SIM4C route?

It is stop 14 of 98 on the SIM4C, after Eltingville/Transit Center and before Arthur Kill Rd/Arden Heights Plaza. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Скачать приложение

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальном времени, PATH, JFK AirTrain, построение маршрутов, выходы станций, подсказки по пересадкам и сервисные оповещения на одной карте.