AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Willowbrook Rd/Houston St

Willowbrook Rd/Houston St is a New York City bus stop on Willowbrook Rd at the corner of Houston St, served by S57 in Staten Island. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
S57
S57 New Dorp Mill Rd Scheduled departure 08:08 AM 9 min
S57 New Dorp Mill Rd Scheduled departure 08:38 AM 39 min
S57 New Dorp Mill Rd Scheduled departure 09:08 AM 69 min
S57 New Dorp Mill Rd Scheduled departure 09:38 AM 99 min
schedule Rows marked Scheduled departure come from the timetable: no vehicle on that route is being tracked toward this stop yet.
地图上 Willowbrook Rd/Houston St 的位置
Willowbrook Rd/Houston St
点击打开我们的三维地图

Questions about Willowbrook Rd/Houston St

MTA bus stop · S57

Which buses stop at Willowbrook Rd/Houston St?

This stop is served by one route: S57. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Willowbrook Rd/Houston St?

The next scheduled departure is in about 9 minutes. No vehicle is being tracked yet, so this comes from the timetable, not from a live bus.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Willowbrook Rd/Houston St bus stop?

It stands on Willowbrook Rd where it meets Houston St in Staten Island. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the S57 route?

It is stop 100 of 126 on the S57, after Willowbrook Rd/Vedder Av and before Willowbrook Rd/College Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

下载应用

实时纽约地铁、PATH、JFK AirTrain、路线规划、车站出口、换乘指引和服务提醒,一张地图全部搞定。