AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Post Av/Jewett Av

Post Av/Jewett Av is a New York City bus stop on Post Av at the corner of Jewett Av, served by S44, S94 in Staten Island. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
S44 St George Ferry 1.8 miles away 04:03 PM 11 min
S44 St George Ferry 3.2 miles away 04:12 PM 19 min
S44 St George Ferry 6.1 miles away 04:30 PM 37 min
Расположение Post Av/Jewett Av на карте
Post Av/Jewett Av
нажмите, чтобы открыть 3D‑карту

Questions about Post Av/Jewett Av

MTA bus stop · S44, S94

Which buses stop at Post Av/Jewett Av?

This stop is served by 2 routes: S44, S94. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Post Av/Jewett Av?

The next bus is about 11 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Post Av/Jewett Av bus stop?

It stands on Post Av where it meets Jewett Av in Staten Island. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the S44 route?

It is stop 62 of 117 on the S44, after Post Av/Decker Av and before Post Av/Driprock St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the S94 route?

It is stop 54 of 76 on the S94, after Walker St/Trantor Pl and before Morningstar Rd/Walker St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Скачать приложение

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальном времени, PATH, JFK AirTrain, построение маршрутов, выходы станций, подсказки по пересадкам и сервисные оповещения на одной карте.