AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Richmond Terr/Franklin Av

Richmond Terr/Franklin Av is a New York City bus stop on Richmond Terr at the corner of Franklin Av, served by S40, S44 in Staten Island. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
S40 St George Ferry via Richmond Terr Scheduled departure 01:45 AM 24 min
S40 St George Ferry via Richmond Terr Scheduled departure 02:15 AM 54 min
S40 St George Ferry via Richmond Terr Scheduled departure 02:45 AM 84 min
S40 St George Ferry via Richmond Terr Scheduled departure 03:15 AM 114 min
schedule Rows marked Scheduled departure come from the timetable: no vehicle on that route is being tracked toward this stop yet.
지도에서 Richmond Terr/Franklin Av 위치
Richmond Terr/Franklin Av
탭하여 3D 지도 열기

Questions about Richmond Terr/Franklin Av

MTA bus stop · S40, S44

Which buses stop at Richmond Terr/Franklin Av?

This stop is served by 2 routes: S40, S44. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Richmond Terr/Franklin Av?

The next scheduled departure is in about 24 minutes. No vehicle is being tracked yet, so this comes from the timetable, not from a live bus.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Richmond Terr/Franklin Av bus stop?

It stands on Richmond Terr where it meets Franklin Av in Staten Island. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the S40 route?

It is stop 81 of 97 on the S40, after Richmond Terr/Lafayette Av and before Richmond Terr/Jersey St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the S44 route?

It is stop 101 of 117 on the S44, after Lafayette Av/Henderson Av and before Richmond Terr/Jersey St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

앱 다운로드

실시간 NYC 지하철, PATH, JFK AirTrain, 경로 계획, 역 출구, 환승 안내 및 서비스 알림을 하나의 지도에서 확인하세요.