AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Crosby Av/Westchester Av

Crosby Av/Westchester Av is a New York City bus stop on Crosby Av at the corner of Westchester Av, served by BxM8. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
BxM8 Pelham Bay Westchester Ave via Bruckner Bl 10.0 miles away 12:16 PM 30 min
Расположение Crosby Av/Westchester Av на карте
Crosby Av/Westchester Av
нажмите, чтобы открыть 3D‑карту

Questions about Crosby Av/Westchester Av

MTA bus stop · BxM8

Which buses stop at Crosby Av/Westchester Av?

This stop is served by one route: BxM8. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Crosby Av/Westchester Av?

The next bus is about 30 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Crosby Av/Westchester Av bus stop?

It stands on Crosby Av where it meets Westchester Av. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the BxM8 route?

It is stop 23 of 43 on the BxM8, after Bruckner Blvd/Huntington Av and before Bruckner Blvd/Tremont Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Crosby Av/Westchester Av?

The closest one is Buhre Av (6), about 50 m away, 1 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Скачать приложение

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальном времени, PATH, JFK AirTrain, построение маршрутов, выходы станций, подсказки по пересадкам и сервисные оповещения на одной карте.