AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl

Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl is a New York City bus stop on Baychester Av at the corner of Donizetti Pl, served by Bx23, Bx25, Bx28, Bx30, Bx38, Q50 in the Bronx. With 6 routes calling here it doubles as a transfer point between them. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
Bx30 Pelham Pkwy via Boston Rd 1.0 miles away 10:54 AM 6 min
Bx38 Co-Op City Bay Plaza via Gunhill 1.2 miles away 10:55 AM 8 min
Bx23 Co-Op City Loop via Sections 1-2-3-4-5 Scheduled departure 11:02 AM 14 min
Bx25 Co-Op City Bay Plaza via Allerton Av 3.6 miles away 11:12 AM 24 min
Bx23 Co-Op City Loop via Sections 1-2-3-4-5 Scheduled departure 11:22 AM 34 min
schedule Rows marked Scheduled departure come from the timetable: no vehicle on that route is being tracked toward this stop yet.
Расположение Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl на карте
Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl
нажмите, чтобы открыть 3D‑карту

Questions about Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl

MTA bus stop · Bx23, Bx25, Bx28, Bx30, Bx38, Q50

Which buses stop at Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl?

This stop is served by 6 routes: Bx23, Bx25, Bx28, Bx30, Bx38, Q50. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl?

The next bus is about 6 minutes away. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl bus stop?

It stands on Baychester Av where it meets Donizetti Pl in the Bronx. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the Bx23 route?

It is stop 36 of 47 on the Bx23, after Dreiser Loop/Defoe Pl and before Dreiser Loop/Debs Pl. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Bx25 route?

It is stop 45 of 69 on the Bx25, after Baychester Av/750 Baychester Av and before Baychester Av/Darrow Pl. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Bx28 route?

It is stop 62 of 101 on the Bx28, after Bartow Av/Edson Av and before Baychester Av/Darrow Pl. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Bx30 route?

It is stop 32 of 76 on the Bx30, after Baychester Av/750 Baychester Av and before Boston Rd/Bivona St. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Bx38 route?

It is stop 62 of 86 on the Bx38, after Baychester Av/750 Baychester Av and before Baychester Av/Darrow Pl. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Q50 route?

It is stop 46 of 53 on the Q50, after Co-Op City Blvd/Bellamy Loop North and before Co-Op City Blvd/Dreiser Loop. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl?

The closest one is Baychester Av (5), about 490 m away, 6 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

Скачать приложение

Метро Нью-Йорка в реальном времени, PATH, JFK AirTrain, построение маршрутов, выходы станций, подсказки по пересадкам и сервисные оповещения на одной карте.