AP Transit Logo


AP Transit

Pelham Pkwy/Eastchester Rd

Pelham Pkwy/Eastchester Rd is a New York City bus stop on Pelham Pkwy at the corner of Eastchester Rd, served by Bx12, Bx12-SBS in the Bronx. Times below come from the MTA Bus Time feed and show how far away each bus still is.
Bx12 Edson Av via Fordham Rd via Pelham Pky < 1 stop away 06:07 AM Now
Bx12 Edson Av via Fordham Rd via Pelham Pky 4.1 miles away 06:31 AM 24 min
Bx12-SBS Select Bus Bay Plaza Co-Op City Scheduled departure 07:08 AM 60 min
Bx12-SBS Select Bus Bay Plaza Co-Op City Scheduled departure 07:16 AM 68 min
schedule Rows marked Scheduled departure come from the timetable: no vehicle on that route is being tracked toward this stop yet.
지도에서 Pelham Pkwy/Eastchester Rd 위치
Pelham Pkwy/Eastchester Rd
탭하여 3D 지도 열기

Questions about Pelham Pkwy/Eastchester Rd

MTA bus stop · Bx12, Bx12-SBS

Which buses stop at Pelham Pkwy/Eastchester Rd?

This stop is served by 2 routes: Bx12, Bx12-SBS. Open a route to see all of its stops.

When is the next bus at Pelham Pkwy/Eastchester Rd?

The next bus is arriving now. Every row above shows the destination and how many stops the bus still has to go.

What does "4 stops away" mean?

It is the number of stops the bus still has to make before it reaches this one, straight from MTA Bus Time. It is a better guide than minutes in traffic: a bus two stops away will be here shortly even if the estimate says five minutes.

Are these times live or from the timetable?

Live whenever a bus is being tracked on the route; those rows show how many stops away the vehicle is. When nothing is being tracked the scheduled timetable is shown instead and clearly labelled as scheduled.

Where exactly is the Pelham Pkwy/Eastchester Rd bus stop?

It stands on Pelham Pkwy where it meets Eastchester Rd in the Bronx. The map further down the page shows the exact corner, which matters here because the opposite side of the street is usually a separate stop with its own arrival times.

Where is this stop on the Bx12 route?

It is stop 42 of 64 on the Bx12, after Pelham Pkwy/Seymour Av and before Pelham Pkwy/Stillwell Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Where is this stop on the Bx12-SBS route?

It is stop 24 of 35 on the Bx12-SBS, after Pelham Pkwy/Williamsbridge Rd and before Pelham Pkwy/Stillwell Av. Both directions of the route are listed together, so a corner usually appears twice, once for each way.

Is there a subway station near Pelham Pkwy/Eastchester Rd?

The closest one is Pelham Pkwy (5), about 980 m away, 12 min walk. Live train arrivals for it are on its own page.
Live NYC subway map showing real-time train positions and routes across New York City
3D NYC subway map with elevated view of Manhattan streets, stations, and live train lines
NYC subway station delay board showing upcoming trains, wait times, and service status
Real-time NYC subway map displaying live moving trains and active routes
iOS home screen widgets showing upcoming NYC subway arrivals and last stop information
NYC subway transfer map for stations with connecting lines and platforms
NYC subway station entrances map with line connections and exit locations
NYC subway service alerts screen showing delays, reroutes, and planned service changes
PATH train map connecting New York City and New Jersey with live route visualization
NYC subway route planner showing travel path
AP Transit

앱 다운로드

실시간 NYC 지하철, PATH, JFK AirTrain, 경로 계획, 역 출구, 환승 안내 및 서비스 알림을 하나의 지도에서 확인하세요.